.

1973-1974

Oakland Symphony Youth Orchestra

Denis de Coteau, Conductor

Ethel London, Manager

Debbie Dare, Librarian

 

Sue Albright, Skyline High School, bassoon

David Amendola, Aragon High School, trombone

Donald Benham, Palo Alto High School, trombone

Denise Berube, Canyon High School, viola

Liane Berube, Canyon High School, viola

Claudia Bloom, Berkeley High School, violin, concertmaster

Jonathan Bloom, Willard Junior High, cello

Madeline Bloom, Berkeley High School, violin

Ida Bodin, Castro Valley High School, bass

Mike Boorstein, Redwood High School, tuba

Chris Brain, College Park High School, viola

Armin Brott, Lick-Wilmerding High School, violin

Chris Bryant, Canyon High School, trombone

Colleen Castle, Castro Valley High School, french horn

Bill Castleman, Skyline High School, clarinet

Barbara Chin, Berkeley High School, violin

Dean Cobet, Alameda High School, percussion

Dierdre Cooper, The Academy, cello

Jennifer Culp, Castro Valley High School, cello

Phillip Davis, Tamalpais High School, french horn

Patty Dooley, Aragon High School, flute

Kathy Douglas, Del Valle High School, viola

Edith Dunn, Pleasant Hill High School, violin

Kathy Dunn, Pleasant Hill High School, cello

Shinji Eshima, Berkeley High School, bass

Daniel Fletcher, Pleasant Hill High School, violin

Rick Foster, San Leandro High School, trumpet

Doris Fukawa, Berkeley High School, violin

Laurie Goren, Ygnacio Valley High School, violin

Jon Gustely, Campolindo High School, french horn

Susan Hunt, Campolindo High School, bass

Scott Janusch, Alameda High School, oboe

Jim Johnston, Skyline High School, oboe

Parker Johnstone, Oakland High School, trumpet

Martha Jorgensen, Marina High School, violin

Stephen Koehler, Acalanes High School, violin

Diane Koregelos, Piedmont High School, oboe

Jeff Lee, Canyon High School, violin

Anne Lokken, Berkeley High School, viola

Robert Lovasich, El Cerrito High School, flute

Gloria Lum, Berkeley High School, cello

Brian McCarty, Del Mar HS/Redwood HS, french horn

Jennifer McNary, Benicia High School, viola

Leslie Meeks, Campolindo High School, cello

Patricia Meissner, Albany High School, clarinet

Martha Ann Moore, Kennedy High School, violin

Carol Morrow, Berkeley High School, cello

Leonard Morrow, Berkeley High School, viola

Joanne Nichol, Pacific High School, violin

Athena Norcia, Berkeley High School, violin

Renata Norcia, Berkeley High School, violin viola

Sharona O'Brien, De Anza High School, violin

Janice Ortega, Aragon High School, harp

Pamela Placourakis Jacobsen, Alameda High School, violin

Carlos Reyes, Jr., Skyline High School, viola violin

Carolyn Schour, Skyline High School, flute

Jennifer Sills, Berkeley High School, viola

Eli Simon, Berkeley High School, timpani

Kallan Tamura, Mt. Eden High School, clarinet

Josh Tenenberg, Oakland High School, trumpet

Rachel Waldron, violin

Pat Wells, Pleasant Hill High School, cello

Kendall Wilson, Alameda High School, bassoon

Wally Winzer, Skyline High School, percussion

Vivian Wolf, Berkeley High School, violin

Suzanne Wong, Skyline High School, violin

Page Woodworth, Watermelon Sugar Experience School, violin

Cheryl Yee, Ygnacio Valley High School, bass